Alumni Artist List

A                                                            

Abreu, Sharon  soprano – 2014, 2015

Agus, Ayke  piano – 2016; violin – 2016

Alboucq, Steve  trumpet – 2012, 2017

Aldort, Oliver  cello – 2015, 2017

Appel, Toby  viola – 2013, 2016

Atherholt, Robert  oboe – 2006

 

B

Batjer, Margaret  violin – 2013, 2018

Beattie, Kurt  stage director – 2006

Beilman, Benjamin  violin – 2017, 2018

Benjamin, Adria  viola – 2017

Bentley, Alfred  tenor saxophone – 2007, 2017

Bergman, Lisa  piano – 2003

Bollinger, Robyn  violin – 2018

Books, Gregory  alto saxophone – 2007; baritone saxophone – 2007

Borys, Roman  cello – 2011, 2014

Botsford, Antoinette  narrator – 2003

Bourgeois, Jeanne  violin – 2012, 2017

Brey, Carter  cello – 2013

Buchman, Rachel  teaching artist – 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017

Burnett, Rodger  horn – 2007

Burns, Stephen  trumpet – 2006

Buyse, Leone  flute – 2006

 

C

Camerieri, C. J.  piano – 2009; trumpet – 2009

Cao, Zheng  mezzo-soprano – 2005

Cárdenes, Andrés  violin – 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2014, 2017

Chalifour, Martin  violin – 2010, 2011, 2013, 2017

Chee-Yun  violin – 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2017

Ching, Daniel  violin – 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018; piano – 2016

Chooi, Nikki  violin – 2016

Clancy, John  The Soldier – 2006

Cohan, Jeffrey  flute – 1999

Collier, Katherine  piano – 2011

Collins, Michael  b-flat clarinet – 2016, 2017; e-flat clarinet – 2017

Copeland, Stewart  drums – 2017

Cuellar, Scott  piano – 2018

Cutlip, Philip  baritone – 2011, 2014

 

D

D’Agostino, Gregory  organ – 2000

Del Curto, Héctor  bandoneón – 2014

Dunham, Deborah  double bass – 2010

Dunham, James  viola – 2010

 

E

Emerich, Justin  trumpet – 2007

 

F

Fawcett, Wilmer  double bass – 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007

Fedkenheuer, William  violin – 2012, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018

Finn, Kenneth  trombone – 2006

Fisk, Eliot  guitar – 2010

Fisk, Raquel  clapping – 2010

Flygare, Karla  flute – 2008

Folsom, Gunnar  drums – 2017; percussion – 2017; timpani – 2017

Franch-Ballester, Jose  clarinet – 2017

Friedmann, Aloysia  viola – 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018; violin – 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014; piano – 2017

Friedmann, John  reader – 2006

Friedmann, Martin  violin – 1999, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2011, 2012; viola – 2000, 2001, 2006; narrator – 2005

 

G

Gampel, Lilit  violin – 2004

Gilfry, Rod  baritone – 2012

Gindele, Joshua  cello – 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018; page turner – 2016; piano – 2016

Giraudo, Pedro  double bass – 2014

Gold, Barry  cello – 2018

Good, Rebecca  trombone – 2017

Grossman, Arthur  bassoon – 2002, 2004, 2007, 2010

Grossman, David  double bass – 2018

Gryphon Trio  2011, 2014

 

H

Hansen Downey, Roberta  cello – 2015

Hansen, Paul  percussion – 2015; vibraphone – 2012

Harding, David  viola – 1999, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2015, 2017

Harrell, Lynn  cello – 2006

Heggie, Jake  piano – 2005, 2012

Hernandez, Julian  clarinet – 2018

Hester, Timothy  piano – 2003

Hochhalter, Anni  horn – 2018

Hoebig, Desmond  cello – 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2007, 2011, 2012, 2015, 2017, 2018; amplified cello – 1999

Hoffman, Toby  viola – 2018

Holliston, Robert  piano – 2003

Hudson, Garrett  flute – 2018

Hughes, Nathan  oboe – 2015, 2018

 

J

Jeffs, Stan  trombone – 2007

 

K

Kahane, Gabriel  banjo – 2009; piano – 2009; voice – 2009

Kahane, Jeffrey  piano – 2002, 2009, 2013, 2017; harpsichord – 2018

KahaneSwensenBrey  2013

Kamins, Benjamin  bassoon – 2006

Kawahara, Karl  violin – 2017

Kendall, Nick  violin – 2016

Kim, Benny  violin – 2010

Kim, Eric  cello – 2010, 2013

Kocmieroski, Matthew  percussion – 2003, 2007

Koenig, Mark  violin – 2003

Kostov, Lachezar  cello – 2013, 2015

Kotler, Owen  clarinet – 2001, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2009, 2011, 2014, 2015, 2017; bass clarinet – 2009, 2015, 2017; e-flat clarinet – 2007; The Devil – 2006

Kowalsky, Frank  clarinet – 2007, 2008; bass clarinet – 2007

Kuhlmann, Danielle  horn – 2018

Kwon, Yoon  violin – 2017

 

L

LaMoure, Kara  bassoon – 2018

Landsman, Julie  horn – 2016

Largess, John  viola – 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018; piano – 2016

Lawyer, Alecia  oboe – 2017

Lee, Tony  bass-baritone – 2005

Lehwalder, Heidi  harp – 2008

Levin, Ida  violin – 2004, 2012

Lund, Martin  alto saxophone – 2007, 2017; baritone saxophone – 2017; clarinet – 2014; soprano saxophone – 2007

 

M

Mack, John  oboe – 2000

Maffre, Muriel  dancer – 2004; dancer, puppeteer, The Princess – 2006

Magelssen, Nels  horn – 2017

Malakar, Sanjaya  voice – 2018

Margelli, Tad  oboe – 2018

Martinez, Marlon  double bass – 2017

McAllister, Timothy  alto saxophone – 2015, 2017; soprano saxophone – 2017

McColl, William  clarinet – 2010

McDermott, Anne-Marie  piano – 2016

McGhee, Lorna  flute – 1999, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2012, 2015, 2017; amplified flute – 1999; piccolo – 2015

Mead, Monique  violin – 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2014, 2017; narrator – 2007

Meneses, Zaira  castanets – 2010; guitar – 2010

Meyer, Ranaan  double bass – 2016

Miller, Judd  electronic valve instrument – 2017

Miró Quartet  2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018

Mitchelmore, Laurana  piano – 2012, 2018

Moose, Rob  acoustic guitar – 2009; electric guitar – 2009; tenor guitar – 2009; violin – 2009

Morales, Tony  drums – 2012

 

N

Nel, Anton  piano – 2004

Nery, Gene  electric guitar – 2009

Nightengale, Helen  violin – 2006

 

O

O’Connor, Mark  violin – 2009

Off the Score  2017

OICMF All-Stars  2010, 2012

OICMF Chamber Orchestra  1999, 2000, 2007, 2017

OICMF Chamber Players  2015

OICMF Ensemble  string orchestra – 2005

OICMF Jazz Band  2017

OICMF Stage Band  2007

OICMF Strings  2012

Ok, Jisoo  cello – 2014

Olson, Esther  violin – 2007

Olson, Isaac  violin – 2007

Olson, Matthew  violin – 2007

Orcas Choral Society  chorus – 2007, 2012

Orne, Anita  banjo – 2007, 2017; double bass – 2018; saw – 2017

Owen, Louise  violin – 1998

 

P

Pablo Ziegler Classical Tango Quartet  2014

Parker, Ian  piano – 2014

Parker, Jamie  piano – 2001, 2007, 2011, 2014; knuckles – 2011

Parker, Jon Kimura  piano – 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018; harpsichord – 1998, 1999, 2000, 2007, 2012, 2015, 2018; amplified piano – 1999; cajon – 2017; congas – 2011; narrator – 2004

Parker, Sophie  cymbals – 2014; piano – 2017

Patipatanakoon, Annalee  violin – 2011, 2014

Paul, James  conductor – 2015

Pederson, Catherine  choral director – 2007

Pierce, Benjamin  dancer – 2004; dancer, puppeteer, The Devil – 2006

Plante, Antoine  bandoneón – 2005

Polonsky, Anna  piano – 2008

Porter, Charlie  trumpet – 2015, 2017

Prelutsky, Jack  author – 2012; narrator – 2012

Preucil, Alexandra  violin – 2000, 2002, 2013, 2017

Preucil, Gwen Starker  violin – 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2007

Preucil, William  violin – 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2007, 2013, 2017

Puppet (created by David Densmore)  The Soldier – 2006

 

R

Rapier, Beth  cello – 2016

Robinson, Joseph  oboe – 2007

Robinson, Mary Kay  violin – 2007

Rose, Jeanne Preucil  violin – 2000, 2001, 2002

Rose, Stephen  violin – 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003

Ross, Anthony  cello – 2016

 

S

Saks, Toby  cello – 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2010

Sant’Ambrogio, Stephanie  violin – 2006, 2013

Schickele, Peter  conductor – 2007; narrator – 2007

Schotten, Yizhak  viola – 2011, 2014

Shade, David  feather fan – 2016

Shaham, Orli  piano – 2012, 2015

Shangrow, George  harpsichord – 2002, 2004; piano – 2004

Shank, Leslie  violin – 2005

Sheppard, Craig  piano – 2016

Sherman, Roger  choral director – 2012

Shilling, Geoffrey  fibre artist – 2015, 2017

Smith, Page  cello – 2008

St. John, Scott  violin – 2018

Stanislav, Tereza  violin – 2009

Stankevich, Dimitri  tuba – 2007, 2017

Staupe, Andrew  piano – 2010, 2017

Stern, Adam  conductor – 2007, 2017; narrator – 2005, 2006; piano – 2012; reciter – 2015

Storch, Laila  oboe – 2002

Swanson, Eileen  viola – 2007, 2012, 2017

Swanson, Stephen  double bass – 2012, 2017

Swensen, Joseph  violin – 2013

 

T

Thompson, Gwen  violin – 2003

Thomsen, Joachim Becerra  flute – 2018

Thorsteinsdóttir, Saeunn  cello – 2015, 2018

Time for Three  2016

Tsai, Emily  oboe – 2018

Tsang, Bion  cello – 2014, 2017

Tucker, Robert  percussion – 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007; timpani – 2007

 

V

Valkov, Viktor  piano – 2013, 2015

VerMeulen, Sylvia  violin – 2003, 2007

VerMeulen, William  horn – 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2007; alphorn – 2004

Viveza  2003

Vizzutti, Allen  trumpet – 2007

von Dassow, Sasha  cello – 2015

von Stade, Frederica  mezzo-soprano – 2012, 2018

 

W

Walton, Frances  cello – 2015

Washburn, David  trumpet – 2018

Webster, Michael  clarinet – 2006

Weilerstein, Alisa  cello – 2009

Wilhelmi, Wendy  flute – 2009; piccolo – 2009

Williams, Anne Martindale  cello – 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2017

Williams, Joe  trombone – 2007, 2017

Wilson, Paris  clapping – 2017

WindSync  2018

Wulff, Susan  double bass – 2006

 

Y

Yamamoto, Sandy  violin – 2008, 2010, 2012, 2015, 2016, 2017

 

Z

Zeller, Evelyn  horn – 2017

Ziegler, Pablo  piano – 2014

Zori, Carmit  violin – 2018